Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:Festival_of_Lights.pdf|Festival of Lights]] || Paige Steadman || Paige Steadman || TBD || Oct 25 | | [[Media:Festival_of_Lights.pdf|Festival of Lights]] || Paige Steadman || Paige Steadman || TBD || Oct 25 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Media:The Great Latke Showdown of 20 Aught 9.pdf| The Great Latke Showdown of 20 Aught 9]] || D. Lee Miller || Chris Jones || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:Hanukkah Handover.pdf|Hanukkah Handover]] || Paige Steadman || Robert Drake || TBD || Oct 18 | | [[Media:Hanukkah Handover.pdf|Hanukkah Handover]] || Paige Steadman || Robert Drake || TBD || Oct 18 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Media:The Last Night.pdf|The Last Night]] || Stephen Kaplan || Bill Ritch || TBD || TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:Legend of the Poinsettia.pdf|The Legend of the Poinsettia]] || Brad Strickland || Retta Bodhaine || TBD || Nov 15 | | [[Media:Legend of the Poinsettia.pdf|The Legend of the Poinsettia]] || Brad Strickland || Retta Bodhaine || TBD || Nov 15 | ||
Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
* [[Media:The Experts.pdf|The Experts]] by Ron N Butler | * [[Media:The Experts.pdf|The Experts]] by Ron N Butler | ||
* [[Media:The Gold Star.pdf|The Gold Star]] by Ron N Butler | * [[Media:The Gold Star.pdf|The Gold Star]] by Ron N Butler | ||
* [[Media:Haliday Greetings v01.pdf|Haliday Greetings]] by Dave Schroeder | * [[Media:Haliday Greetings v01.pdf|Haliday Greetings]] by Dave Schroeder | ||
* [[Media:Mr Currier Mr Ives and All That Snow.pdf|Mr. Currier, Mr. Ives, and All That Snow]] by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor | * [[Media:Mr Currier Mr Ives and All That Snow.pdf|Mr. Currier, Mr. Ives, and All That Snow]] by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor | ||
* [[Media:O Tannenbaum, 1915.pdf|O Tannenbaum]] by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor | * [[Media:O Tannenbaum, 1915.pdf|O Tannenbaum]] by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor | ||
* [[Media:Oh, Tannenbaum.pdf|Oh, Tannenbaum]] by Mark Harvey Levine | * [[Media:Oh, Tannenbaum.pdf|Oh, Tannenbaum]] by Mark Harvey Levine | ||
* [[Media:The Santa Claus Blues.pdf|The Santa Claus Blues]] by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor | * [[Media:The Santa Claus Blues.pdf|The Santa Claus Blues]] by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor | ||
* [[Media:Santa Deconstructed.pdf|Santa Deconstructed]] by Dave Schroeder | * [[Media:Santa Deconstructed.pdf|Santa Deconstructed]] by Dave Schroeder |
Revision as of 10:37, 22 October 2020
ARTC Script Archive
This is where ARTC scripts can be found once they are final, approved, and in the correct format for production. There will be a special section for scripts that are in the workshopping process.
If you are trying to download a script, find the one you want and click on it. You will be asked for a username and password at that time, which you may obtain by contacting a member of ARTC.
Unless you are trying to upload a script or otherwise edit the wiki itself, ignore the "log in" button in the upper right corner.
If you are an author trying to upload a script, you may find this documentuseful.
All content is copyright by its creators or Atlanta Radio Theatre Company. By posting, or requesting to have posted, your script on this archive you are granting a non-exclusive license to perform said script to Atlanta Radio Theatre Company.
ARTC Script Template in WORD format
ARTC paper script list
G.E.T. Collaboration Scripts
The Dunwich Horror
The Passion of Frankenstein
Blues for Johnny Raven:
Tucker Haunted Trail
The Lake Monster by Retta Bodhaine
Tales From the Dark River 2
The Father-Daughter Dance by Ron N Butler
Molly Michaelmas ad Her Steam Shovel by Ron N Butler
Morgue Man by Wendy Webb
That Night on the Raft by Brad Strickland
Festive Winter
Script | Author | Director | Editor | Video Rec Deadline |
---|---|---|---|---|
Auld Acquaintance | Ron N Butler | Rosi Ringham | TBD | Oct 25 |
Are You Lonely Tonight? | Thomas Fuller/Daniel Taylor | Retta Bodhaine | Xtina Pierce-Tomlin | Oct 4 |
Behind the Macabre - Episode 7: Krampus | Jeff Hunt | Paige Steadman | TBD | TBD |
Christmas on the High Seas | Jonathan Strickland | Retta Boadhaine | Brian E Smith | Oct 4 |
Christmas Rose | Kelley S. Ceccato | Paige Steadman | TBD | Oct 25 |
Festival of Lights | Paige Steadman | Paige Steadman | TBD | Oct 25 |
The Great Latke Showdown of 20 Aught 9 | D. Lee Miller | Chris Jones | TBD | TBD |
Hanukkah Handover | Paige Steadman | Robert Drake | TBD | Oct 18 |
The Last Night | Stephen Kaplan | Bill Ritch | TBD | TBD |
The Legend of the Poinsettia | Brad Strickland | Retta Bodhaine | TBD | Nov 15 |
Merry Christmas, Santa Claus | Paige Steadman | Paige Steadman | TBD | Oct 4 |
Rudolphium | Cyd Hoskinson | Retta Bodhiane | TBD | Nov 15 |
The Saint and the State | Ron N Butler | Chris Jones | TBD | Nov 8 |
Unresolved Mysteries:The Christmas Visitor | Ron N Butler | Alyssa Fitch | TBD | Oct 4 |
A Very Special Hanukkah Special | Steve Harvey Levine | Paige Steadman | TBD | TBD |
Studio Scripts
The Probability Broach
Character List |
Chapter 1 - "The Police State" |
Chapter 2 - "A Dead Man Saved My Life" |
Chapter 3 - "From these Humble Beginnings" |
Chapter 4 - "Creative Instability" |
Chapter 5 - "Death and Taxes" |
Beyond the Wall of Sleep
Rory Rammer, Space Marshal
Lady Sherlock - Episode 02 - The Case of the Woman in Red
Lady Sherlock - Episode 03 - Lady Holmes Meets Frankenstein
Lady Sherlock - Untitled Ep 04
Coffeehouse
Scripts submitted specifically for the Coffeehouse series can be found in this section.
ARTC Authors
Other Authors
Series and Serials
Festive Winter (for Consideration)
Here's Wikipedia's December list of multinational festivals and holidays if anyone needs some inspiration
Shorts (under 15)
- Cut-Out Christmas by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor
- The Experts by Ron N Butler
- The Gold Star by Ron N Butler
- Haliday Greetings by Dave Schroeder
- Mr. Currier, Mr. Ives, and All That Snow by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor
- O Tannenbaum by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor
- Oh, Tannenbaum by Mark Harvey Levine
- The Santa Claus Blues by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor
- Santa Deconstructed by Dave Schroeder
- Some Assembly Required-The Bicycle by Thomas Fuller Adapted by Daniel Taylor
- Walmart Warfare AKA Training Day 1 by Retta Bodhaine
Features (over 15)
- ParaNoirmal Encounters Ep. 2: Winter Solstice by Paige Steadman
- Sleigh of Unspoken Dreams by Kelley S. Ceccato
Drafts and New Scripts for Consideration
Elisabeth Allen
- The Automaton and His Rose by Elisabeth Allen
Billy Barefoot
- Nightingale by Ellie Raine, adapted by Billy Barefoot
David Benedict
Retta Bodhaine
Ron N. Butler
- Cliches Anonymous by Ron N. Butler
- Rory Rammer - The Return of Dr. Marceau by Ron N. Butler
Kelley S. Ceccato
- Child of the Erl-Folk series - Episode 01
- Child of the ErlFolk 3.0
- The Penny Dreadful Tragedy
Ellie Cook
Thomas Fuller
Jeff Hunt
Gary Joris
Paul Landri
- The Seven Zombie Hunters by Paul Landri and Jason Clark
- Fantastic Four Pilot
- Golden Age Adventure Hour - The Vagabond Prince
- Fantastic Four Ep06 Peril at the United Nations
- Fantastic Four Ep07 Diplomacy
- Golden Age Action Hour - Blue Bolt
Stephen Miller
- Armageddon 2419 Ep01 Version 2
Rosi Ringham
Dave Schroeder
Brian Smith
- Magellan's Children by Brian Smith
Paige Steadman
- Chaos: to Order (a short comedy)
- Inheritance
- Saved By The...
Brad Strickland